Members

Alderman Smedley
President Pro Tempore Majority Leader Minority Leader
Alderwoman At Large Alderman Ward 5 Alderman Ward 4 

Eva Magnuszewski

94 Governor Street 06053

(860) 805-7131

eva.magnuszewski@newbritainct.gov

Appointed to Subcommittees:

Committee on Planning, Zoning and Housing; Consolidated Subcommittee and Audit Committee

 

Ad Hoc Council Committees:


Liaison to:

CCSU, Chamber of Commerce, Animal Welfare, Persons with Disabilities, Conservation Commission, Historic Preservation, Hospital for Central Connecticut, Public Works, Recreation and Community Services and North Oak NRZ

Carlo Carlozzi, Jr.
547 Slater Road 06053
(860)805-3855
carlo.carlozzi@newbritainct.gov

Appointed to Subcommittees:

Committee on Administration, Finance and Law; Capital Equipment Reserve Subcommittee; Standing Bonding Subcommittee; Standing Claims Subcommittee; Committee on Planning, Zoning and Housing and Audit Committee

Ad Hoc Council Committees:


Liaison to:

Water, Building, City Plan, Civil Service, Commission on Community and Neighborhood Development, Finance and Taxation, Fire, Community Development, Police and Public Works

Robert Smedley
37 Highland Terrace 06053
(860)818-3628
robert.smedley@newbritainct.gov

Appointed Subcommittees:

Committee on Administration, Finance and Law; Capital Equipment Reserve Subcommittee; Standing Bonding Subcommittee and Standing Claims Subcommittee

Ad Hoc Council Committees :        

Liaison to:

Board of Health, Building Hope Together, CCSU, Animal Welfare, Persons with Disabilities, EMS, Property Management, Fair Rent, Fire, Police, Recreation and Community Services, School Building Committee and North Oak NRZ

Assistant Majority Leader Assistant Majority Leader Assistant Minority Leader
Alderman At Large Alderman At Large
Alderman Ward 2

Richard Reyes
508 Slater Road 06053
(860) 212-2435
richard.reyes@newbritainct.gov

Appointed Subcommittees:

Committee on Administration, Finance and Law; Capital Equipment Reserve Subcommittee; Standing Bonding Subcommittee and Standing Claims Subcommittee

Ad Hoc Council Committees :

Liaison to:

Board of Education, Water, City Plan, Aging, Animal Welfare, Property Management, Hospital for Central Connecticut, Police, Recreation and Community Services, School Building Committee, Veterans and North Oak NRZ

Emmanuel Sanchez
267 Washington Street 06051
(860) 992-4820
emmanuel.sanchez@newbritainct.gov

Appointed Subcommittees:

Committee on Administration, Finance and Law; Capital Equipment Reserve Subcommittee; Standing Bonding Subcommittee; Standing Claims Subcommittee; Committee on Planning, Zoning and Housing and Audit Committee

Ad Hoc Council Committees :

Liaison to:

Board of Education, Water, Human Rights and Opportunities, Finance and Taxation, Fire, Police, Fair Rent and North Oak NRZ

Kristian Rosado
27 Kulper Road 06051
(860) 893-6172
kristian.rosado@newbritainct.gov

Appointed Subcommittees:

Committee on Administration, Finance and Law; Capital Equipment Reserve Subcommittee; Standing Bonding Subcommittee and Committee on Planning, Zoning and Housing

 

Ad Hoc Council Committees :

Liaison to:

Board of Education, City Plan, Commission on Community and Neighborhood Development, School Building Committee, Veterans and East Side NRZ


 

Alderman Ward 2 Alderman Ward 3 Alderwoman At Large 

Brian Keith Albert
227 Jubilee Street 06051

(860) 356-4663
           
brian.albert@newbritainct.gov

Appointed to Subcommittees:

Committee on Administration, Finance and Law; Capital Equipment Reserve Subcommittee; Standing Bonding Subcommittee and Standing Claims Subcommittee

 

Ad Hoc Council Committees:


Liaison to:

Building Hope Together, Commission on Community and Neighborhood Development, Human Rights and Opportunities, Youth and Family Services, Arts, Fair Rent, Housing Authority, Library and Recreation and Community Services

Aram Ayalon
194 Stratford Road 06053
(860) 826-8443
aram.ayalon@newbritainct.gov

Appointed Subcommittees:

Consolidated Subcommittee

Ad Hoc Council Committees :

Liaison to:

Ethics, Library, Parking and North Oak NRZ

Katie Breslin
139 Sterling Street 06053
(860) 235-2782
katie.breslin@newbritainct.gov

Appointed Subcommittees:

Committee on Planning, Zoning and Housing and Audit Committee

 

Ad Hoc Council Committees:

Liaison to:

Board of Health, Building Hope Together, City Plan, Aging, Human Rights and Opportunities, Arts, Ethics, Fair Rent, Housing Authority, Information Technology, Library and Mattabassett District

Alderman Giantonio Alderman Naples Alderman Pabon
Alderman Ward 1  Alderman Ward 4 Alderman Ward 1

Jamie Giantonio
185 Birchwood Drive 06052
(860) 989-8114
jamie.giantonio@newbritainct.gov

Appointed to Subcommittees:

Committee on Planning, Zoning and Housing; Consolidated Subcommittee and Audit Committee

 

Ad Hoc Council Committees:


Liaison to:

Water, Chamber of Commerce, Civil Service, Youth and Family Services and Mattabassett District

Don Naples
143 Fairway Drive 06053
(860) 229-5000
don.naples@newbritainct.gov

Appointed Subcommittees:

Committee on Planning, Zoning and Housing and Consolidated Subcommittee

 

Ad Hoc Council Committees :

Liaison to:

CCSU, Chamber of Commerce, Aging, Arts, Historic Preservation, Library, Public Works and Veterans

Wilfredo Pabon
205 Birchwood Drive 06052
(860) 229-2625
wilfredo.pabon@newbritainct.gov

Appointed to Subcommittees:

Committee on Licenses

Ad Hoc Council Committees:

Liaison to:

Building Commission, Human Rights and Opportunities, Police, East Side NRZ and Arch Area NRZ

Alderman At Large  Alderwoman Ward 3 Alderman Ward 5 

Daniel Salerno
80 Jones Driver 06053
(860) 977-5311
daniel.salerno@newbritainct.gov

Appointed to Subcommittees:

Committee on Administration, Finance and Law; Capital Equipment Reserve Subcommittee; Standing Bonding Subcommittee and Consolidated Subcommittee and Audit Committee

 

Ad Hoc Council Committees:

Liaison to:

Board of Education, Water, City Plan, Finance and Taxation, Housing Authority, Parking, Recreation and Community Services, School Building Committee, Arch Area NRZ, East Side NRZ and North Oak NRZ

         

Iris Sanchez
250 North Street 4-A 06051

(860) 718-5727
iris.sanchez@newbritainct.gov

Appointed Subcommittees:

Consolidated Subcommittee and Committee on Licenses

Ad Hoc Council Committees :

Liaison to:

City Plan, Civil Service, Aging, Commission on Community and Neighborhood Development, Human Rights and Opportunities, Youth and Family Services, Arts, EMS, Finance and Taxation, Housing Authority, Community Development, Public Works, Recreation and Community Services, Veterans and CCSU

Francisco Santiago
165 Elam Street 06053
(860) 841-1157
francisco.santiago@newbritainct.gov

 

Appointed to Subcommittees:

Consolidated Subcommittee and Committee on Licenses

Ad Hoc Council Committees:

Liaison to:

Chamber of Commerce, Community and Neighborhood Development, Persons with Disabilities, Youth and Family Services, Fire, Community Development, Police and Recreation and Community Services

     
  Clerk of Committees   
 

Veronica DeLandro

(860) 826-3392
veronica.delandro@newbritainct.gov

 
 
Top